Tramondo Investment Partners AG – Unter Altstadt 10 – Postfach CH-6302 Zug

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (english)

Tramondo Investment Partners AG, Unter Altstadt 10, POB 6302 Zug, Switzerland (hereinafter „Tramondo“) operates the website www.tramondo.ch and provides the services presented on the website. Tramondo is responsible for collecting, processing, using and storing your personal data according to Swiss law and other legal frameworks.

Tramondo is responsible for processing your personal data as far as applicable according to current regulations of the Swiss Data Protection Act (“DSG”) and the EU Data Protection Regulation (“EU-DSGVO”), whereby the EU GDPR only applies to natural persons with residence in an EU / EEA country.

This statement of Privacy Policy describes how we collect, use and store the personal data of the visitors of our Website. It also explains how you can verify the accuracy of this personal information or request that the information be deleted.

By using this Website you agree to the collection, processing and use of your personal information in accordance with this policyFurther, you agree that Tramondo is entitled to change, amend or update its regulations from time to time and at its own discretion without prior notice. However, we will handle your personal data according to the privacy policy provisions which were in force at the time of collecting such information. Changes to our Privacy Policy will always be publicized on this page so that you will be fully informed what information is being collected, how it is being used and under what conditions the information can be passed on. We therefor invite you to check this Privacy Policy regularly in order to ensure that you are always familiar with the latest version.

Tramondo Investment Partners AG is responsible for the personal data of the individual concerned according to the applicable data protection law:

Tramondo Investment Partners AG
Unter Altstadt 10
P.O. Box
CH-6302 Zug
Schweiz
Tel.: +41 41 710 76 76
E-Mail: info@tramondo.ch
Webseite: www.tramondo.ch

Personal Data

In terms of this Privacy Policy “personal data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person that could be used to identify directly or indirectly a particular individual. In principle we use your personal information only in the manner described in this Privacy Policy . However, we reserve the right to utilize your personal data for additional use, to the extent permitted, respectively prescribed, by law or to provide assistance to legal or criminal investigations.

Scope and purpose of processing personal data

We collect and use personal information of our users principally only inasmuch this is necessary to provide a well-functioning website as well as is requisite for our contents and services. We collect and use personal information only with prior consent of our users. An exception applies in cases when the prior consent of the customer cannot be obtained due to practical reasons and data processing is allowed by the applicable law.

Calling up the Website

Calling up the Website
Our server stores a series of general data and information temporarily whenever the Website is called up. The following technical data is collected and stored without any action on your part:

  • IP address of the requesting computer
    the name of the Internet access provider
  • date and time of access
    the website from which the access was made ( HTTP referer URL), where necessary with used search term
  • name and URL of the file accessed
  • the status-code (for example when error reported)
  • computer operating system
  • browser used and other technical data (type, version and language settings)
  • the Hypertext Transfer Protocol
  • where applicable, your user name recorded during your previous Registration.

The collection and processing of this data is for the purpose of facilitating the use of our website (connection establishment), to ensure the long-term security and stability of the system and to optimize our website, as well as for internal statistical purposes.

The collected data does not allow us to draw any direct conclusions about you and we use this data exclusively to statistically evaluate the use of our website and for the purpose of optimizing and customizing our website.

Further, the IP address will also be evaluated together with the other data in case of attacks on the network infrastructure or other unauthorized or improper use of the website for the purposes of intelligence and defense and may be used in criminal proceedings for identification and civil and criminal proceedings against the users concerned.

Use of our Contact Form

Ebenfalls werden von uns Ihre personenbezogene Daten im Rahmen der Kontaktaufnahme mit uns (z.B. per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail) erhoben. Hierfür benötigen wir zwingend folgende Angaben:

  • Vor- und Nachname
  • E-Mail-Adresse
  • Mitteilung

Wir verwenden diese Daten sowie eine von Ihnen freiwillig angegebene Telefonnummer nur, um Ihre Kontaktanfrage bestmöglich und personalisiert beantworten zu können.

Mit der Verwendung unseres Kontaktformulars bestätigen Sie, dass Sie mindestens 18 Jahre alt sind.

Non-disclosure of personal data

We will not sell, share or otherwise disclose your personal information to third parties except as described in this Privacy Policy. We may share your personal information with other third parties who are acting on our behalf or on behalf of us to process the data according to the purpose (s) for which the data was originally collected or for other legally permissible purposes, such as providing of services, for the benefit assessment of this website, for marketing, data management or technical support. These third parties are contractually bound to use personal data only as part of the agreed upon purposes, not to sell or disclose to third parties except if required by law, permitted by us or as described in this Privacy Policy. Your personal information may also be disclosed to third parties if the business of this website is sold, ceded or transferred in whole or in part, including related customer data. In this case we would oblige the buyer, assignee or transferee to treat personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Personal data may also be disclosed to third parties if required to do so by law, by court order or by official regulations, or if it is required in order to support criminal or legal investigations or other legal investigations or proceedings at home or abroad.

Right of access, correction and objection

Wenn wir Ihre persönlichen Daten verarbeiten, bemühen wir uns durch angemessene Massnahmen sicherzustellen, dass Ihre Daten für die Zwecke, für die sie erfasst wurden, richtig und aktuell sind. Wir räumen Ihnen die Möglichkeit ein, der Verarbeitung Ihrer persönlichen Daten zu widersprechen, wenn für eine solche Verarbeitung gemäss dieser Datenschutzerklärung oder geltendem Recht kein legitimer Geschäftszweck besteht. Falls Sie sich bezüglich unserer Verwendung Ihrer persönlichen Daten mit uns in Verbindung setzen oder der Verarbeitung Ihrer persönlichen Daten widersprechen möchten, senden Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail an info@tramondo-wm.ch. Falls Sie sich mit uns in Verbindung setzen möchten, geben Sie bitte den Namen der Website an, auf der Sie die Daten eingegeben haben, und nennen Sie die konkreten Daten, die wir für Sie berichtigen, aktualisieren oder löschen sollen. Bitte fügen Sie eine entsprechende Identifikation Ihrer Person bei. Anfragen zur Löschung persönlicher Daten unterliegen allen rechtlichen und ethischen Melde-, Archivierungs- oder Aufbewahrungspflichten, die für uns gelten.

Security and confidentiality

Um die Sicherheit und Vertraulichkeit der von uns online erfassten persönlichen Daten zu gewährleisten, nutzen wir Datennetzwerke, die unter anderem durch branchenübliche Firewalls und Passwortsysteme geschützt werden. Beim Umgang mit Ihren persönlichen Daten ergreifen wir angemessene Massnahmen, um Ihre Daten vor Verlust, Missbrauch, unbefugtem Zugriff, Offenlegung, Abänderung oder Zerstörung zu schützen.

Cookies

We may collect and process information about your visit to this site, such as pages you visit or the site from which you came to our site and searches that you perform.
We use this information to improve the content of the website and to produce statistics for internal market analysis purposes about the individual use of the website. For this purpose, the website may install so-called cookies, which register your domain name, your internet provider, your operating system as well as the date and time you visited the website.
A cookie is a small piece of information that is sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies do not harm your computer. You can set your browser in such a way so that a message on the screen will indicate the arrival of a cookie, giving you the option to decide whether or not to install the cookie on the hard disk. If you do not want us to install cookies, please let us know by E-Mail: info@tramondo-wm.ch. However, we would like to point out that you may not be able to use all the features of your browser if you do not accept cookies. We may resort to third-party help in order to collect and process the information described in this section.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to streamline our website portfolio (i) by optimizing traffic to and between corporate websites and (ii) by incorporating and optimizing web pages where relevant. Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (hereinafter ‘Google’). Google Analytics generates detailed statistics about the traffic of a website and its origin and measures conversions and turnover. Google Analytics uses so-called cookies, which are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of the website. The obtained information about your use of the website through cookies, including your IP address, will be anonymized by using the appropriate settings («_anonymizelp » or an equivalent) and transmitted to Google servers in the United States.

For more information about the operating principle of the anonymization of the IP address please see : https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052

Google uses the information obtained through the cookies to evaluate your use of the website on our behalf, to create reports about the website activities and to place these reports at our disposal for analysis purposes.

Google will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never connect in any way your IP address with other data stored by Google.

You can prevent the installation and storage of cookies through the appropriate setting of your browser software by downloading and installing the free browser plug-ins available at the following link :

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to fully use all the features of this website. By using this site you consent to the processing of any personal information about you collected by Google in the manner and for the purposes outlined out above.

Google Maps

Auf unserer Website verwenden wir Google Maps von Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Maps ist ein Webdienst zur Darstellung von interaktiven (Land-)Karten, um geographische Informationen visuell darzustellen. Über die Nutzung dieses Dienstes kann Ihnen beispielsweise unser Standort angezeigt und eine etwaige Anfahrt erleichtert werden.

Bereits beim Aufrufen derjenigen Unterseiten, in die die Karte von Google Maps eingebunden ist, werden Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Website (wie z.B. Ihre IP-Adresse) an Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Dies erfolgt unabhängig davon, ob Google ein Nutzerkonto bereitstellt, über das Sie eingeloggt sind, oder ob kein Nutzerkonto besteht. Wenn Sie bei Google eingeloggt sind, werden Ihre Daten direkt Ihrem Konto zugeordnet. Wenn Sie die Zuordnung mit Ihrem Profil bei Google nicht wünschen, müssen Sie sich aus Ihrem Google-Benutzerkonto ausloggen. Google speichert Ihre Daten (selbst für nicht eingeloggte Nutzer) als Nutzungsprofile und wertet diese aus. Eine solche Auswertung erfolgt insbesondere gemäss Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit.f DSGVO auf Basis der berechtigten Interessen von Google an der Einblendung personalisierter Werbung, Marktforschung und/oder bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung seiner Website. Ihnen steht ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Bildung dieser Nutzerprofile zu, wobei Sie sich zur Ausübung dessen an Google richten müssen.

Google LLC mit Sitz in den USA ist für das us-europäische Datenschutzübereinkommen „Privacy Shield“ zertifiziert, welches die Einhaltung des in der EU geltenden Datenschutzniveaus gewährleistet.

Wenn Sie mit der künftigen Übermittlung Ihrer Daten an Google im Rahmen der Nutzung von Google Maps nicht einverstanden sind, besteht auch die Möglichkeit, den Webdienst von Google Maps vollständig zu deaktivieren, indem Sie die Anwendung JavaScript in Ihrem Browser ausschalten. Google Maps und damit auch die Kartenanzeige auf dieser Internetseite kann dann nicht genutzt werden.

Die Nutzungsbedingungen von Google können Sie unter https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html einsehen, die zusätzlichen Nutzungsbedingungen für Google Maps finden Sie unter https://www.google.com/intl/de_US/help/terms_maps.html

Ausführliche Informationen zum Datenschutz im Zusammenhang mit der Verwendung von Google Maps finden Sie auf der Internetseite von Google („Google Privacy Policy“): https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Contact

If you have any questions or complaints about our compliance with this Privacy Policy, or if you have any suggestions or comments on how to improve our protection of privacy, please send an e-mail to info@tramondo.ch.

About Tramondo

Tramondo Investment Partners AG is a bank-independent Swiss asset manager based in Zug and licensed by the Swiss Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FINMA) to act as an asset manager of collective investment schemes.

Contact

Tramondo Investment Partners AG

Unter Altstadt 10
Postfach CH-6302 Zug

+41 41 710 76 76
+41 41 710 76 78
info@tramondo.ch

© 2020, Tramondo Investment Partners AG. All rights reserved.